Council

 EGCS Council Members 2017-2018

President

Mr DR Gribble, Highfields, North Town Lane, North
Cadbury, Yeovil, BA22 7BX Mobile: 07971 415664 Email: digby@ukguernsey.com

Past President

Mr Andrew Payling Ivy Cross Farm, Oxlynch Lane, Standish, Stonehouse, GL10 3DH. Tel. 01453 822505
Email: arp24t@yahoo.co.uk

President Elect

Mr Mark Jones Yew Tree Farm, Garway Common, Garway, Hereford,HR2 8RF
Tel. 01600 750685  Mobile 07776 098652  Email susan@kelsmor.co.uk

Chairman

Mr James Warren Primrose Cottage, Tredinney Farm, St Buryan, Penzance, TR19 6HX. Tel: 01736 811008       Mobile: 07794 451433E.
Email:rosemary.warren@btopenworld.com

Vice Chairman

Mr Nick Gosling Berkeley Farm Dairy, Swindon Road, Wroughton, Swindon, SN4 9AQ
Tel. 01793 814343  Mobile 07785 915879  Email: berkeleyfarm@btconnect.com

Chairman of Finance

Mr James Bartlett Hinton Farm, Mudford, Nr Yeovil, BA22 8BA. Tel: 01935 850238.        Mob. 07734 981858. E-mail: farmerbartlett@aol.com

Elected Members

Mr James Warren

Mr Philip Durbin

Mr Alan Thomas

Mr Philip Cox

Mr Nick Gosling

Mr Colin Gleed

Association Representatives

 Mr David Mann

Trewey Farm, Zennor, St. Ives, TR26 3DA
Tel: 01736 796443            Fax: 01736 794849
Email: james.d.mann@btinternet.com

 

Mr James Bartlett

Hinton Farm, Mudford, Nr Yeovil, BA22 8BA.
Tel: 01935 850238     Mob. 07734981858.

Email: farmerbartlett@aol.com

 

 

Mr Peter Richardson

Elm Tree Farm, Elworth, Sandbach, CW11 3BF.

Mobile 07827813961

 

Mrs Sue Staples

Manor Lodge Farm, Burton on the Wolds, LE12 5TP.

Tel: 01509 234718.

Email: sue_staples@uk2.net

Vice Presidents

  • Mr JC Berry
  • N R Kennard
  • GS Davies

Office Administrator

Mrs Caroline Cox. Michaelmas Cottage, Meadwell Farm, Kelly, Lifton, PL16 0HJ.Tel: 01822 870727.Fax: 01822 870510 E-mail office@guernseycattle.com

Field Officer/Breeding Consultant

Digby Gribble. Highfields, North Cadbury, Yeovil, Somerse,t BA22 7BX.Tel: 01963 440566    Mob. 07971 415664.Email: digby@ukguernsey.com